Founded in 1998 to meet the growing demand for quality network solutions in Georgia, GREENNET has rapidly grown to become the country’s leading systems integrator and network solutions provider.
GREENNET has established partnerships with world leaders in networking to bring the best of today’s technology to the Georgian ICT market. Small and medium businesses, large enterprises, financial institutions and telecommunication companies rely on our quality custom-designed solutions that seamlessly integrate with existing infrastructure while ensuring ultimate performance.
GREENNET’s team of enthusiastic professionals has years of hands-on experience in making IT and telecommunications solutions work. Our clients benefit from our unparalleled technical expertise in technical consulting, network design and implementation, professional training and 24/7 technical support.
GREENNET promotes business development through the implementation of advanced information technologies.
Our solutions help businesses gain a competitive advantage by increasing their efficiency and optimizing their business processes.
We strive to create state-of-the-art networks, improve the quality of existing systems, and train our customers to enable them to take full advantage of our solutions.
GREENNET has established long-term partnerships with global leaders in the information and communication industry, including Cisco Systems, NetApp, Dell, Lenovo, HP, Symantec, Microsoft and others.
In compliance with the new partner certification program, GREENNET is currently the first and the only company in the Caucasus region to hold Cisco Systems Gold Partner certification with specializations in Enterprise Networks, Security, Data Centre, Collaboration and Service Provider architectures.